2019 Specialty Show

Open & Championship Show

4th May 2019

Judge Champ Show: Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Judge Open Show: Ms Melody Darragh

IMG_5429.JPG

Champ Show Baby Puppy Dog line up

IMG_5967.JPG
IMG_6003.JPG

Renaylbysh Lecky

Atenta Tigars Dream & Renaylbysh Manny

Champ Show - Intermediate Bitch:

Nudimah Verity In Vogue

Coolamin Jack O Hearts

IMG_5475.JPG

Atenta the Cowboy

Champ Show - Minor Puppy Bitch:

Charbon Radiant Light 

handled by J Chambers

Champ Show - Baby Puppy Dog:

Wandji Red Knight 

handled by M. Holt

Champ Show - Neuter in Show:

Ch. Gumhaven Arpege

Aluala Fudgeberry Golden Sun

handled by N Burton

Nudimah Lady Louella, Charbon Rockin It Solo

& Numerrijig Natinal Velvet

Champ Show - Best Bitch in Show:

Nudimah Victorias In Vogue

IMG_6557.jpg

Champ Show - Minor Puppy in Show:

Charbon Radiant Light

handled by J Chambers

IMG_6519.JPG

Renalybush Sugar Plum

handled by R Ladlow

Nudimah Captains Call

handled by C Chambers

IMG_5498.JPG

Renaylbysh Rafiki

handled by R Ladlow

IMG_6064.JPG
IMG_6484.JPG

Champ Show - Best In Show:

Ch. Nudimah Viscount In Vogue

Ch. Charbon Classic Dove

Atenta Chiquitita For Luck

handled by J. Spears

Gumhaven Dare To Dream

handled by M Oberle

Champ Show - Intermediate in Show: Ch. Coolamin Sunshine Man

Champ Show - Neuter Bitch in Show

Ch Gumhaven Arpege

handled by C. Bourke with judge, C. Gray

IMG_6017.JPG

Charbon Rockin It Solo

IMG_5738.JPG

Champ Show - Best State Bred in Show:

Nudimah Lady Louella

handled by M. Holt

Gumhaven Dare To Dream

handled by M Oberle

IMG_6062.JPG

Nudimah Harrison the Knight

handled by M Holt

Aluala Fudgeberry Golden Sun handled by N Burton

Wandji King Arthur with K Cero

Renaylbysh Lecky with A Ladlow

Champ Show - Aust Bred Bitch:

Ch. Charbon Dove By Design

handled by J Chambers

Coolamin Jack O Hearts

handled by F Smith

Champ Show - Junior Bitch: Nudimah Ima Prima Donna

handled by K Cero

Champ Show Challenge Dog line up:

Champ Show - Baby Puppy Dog line up:

Wandji Red Knight, Wandji King Arthur & Renaylbysh Lecky

Champ Show - Neuter Bitch & RU:
Ch. Gumhaven Arpege & Neut Ch. Atenta Tina Sparkles with judge C. Gray

Ch. Nudimah Tiara In Vogue

Renallybush Manny

handled by R Ladlow with judge, C Gray 

Mygitano Shimmer N Shine

handled by D Goodwin

Champ Show - Bitch Challenge line up:

Nudimah Lady Louella, Ch. Nudimah Tiara In Vogue, Renaylbysh Sweet Lucy

Renaylbysh Sweet Lucy

handled by A Ladlow

IMG_5832.JPG

Renaylbysh Sugar Plum

IMG_5522.JPG

Champ Show - Best Junior In Show:

Nudimah Harrison The Knight

Champ Show - Challenge Dog line up: Renalybysh Rafiki , Coolamin Sunshine Man, Nudimah Harrison The Knight & Nudimah Captains Call

2019 Specialty Show photos

USB with 1200 uncut photos

is available from TTCQLD

$20 

includes postage

Contact Secretary

Mary Holt

E:  tenterfieldterriers@hotmail.com

Renaylbysh Lecky

with A Ladlow

Unfortunately, no photos of the Championship Show winners were taken on the podium due to heavy rain at the conclusion of the show  

Ch. Charbon Classic Dove

IMG_6128.JPG

Ch. Nudimah Viscount In Vogue

Champ Show - Puppy Bitch:

Numerrijig National Velvet

Ch. Gumhaven Arpege

IMG_5919.JPG

Open Show - Best Exhibit:

Ch. Nudimah Viscount In Vogue

with E. Sommerville & judge, M. Darragh

IMG_5958.JPG
IMG_5947.JPG

Open Show - Best Bitch:

Ch. Nudimah Victorias In Vogue

with M. Holt & judge, M. Darragh

IMG_5953.JPG

Atenta The Cowboy

 Open Show - Baby Puppy In Show:

Wandji King Arthur

Open Show -  Best Aust Bred:

Atenta Corona

with P. Clarke &  judge, M. Darragh

  Open Show -  Best Neuter:

Neut Ch. Atenta Tina Sparkles with D. Draper & judge, M. Darragh

Nudimah Ima Prima Donna

handled by E Sommerville

Atenta Corona